nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends

View House Floor Calendar

Day 34 - February 23, 2021

House Video

6th Order - Consideration of Amendments

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HB 1463 Passed A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 13-1 Heinert Anderson, D. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1450 Passed A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 14-0 Koppelman, B. Ruby, M. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1297 Passed A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Koppelman, B. Heinert Marked Up | Engross
HB 1293 Passed A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Becker Roers Jones Marked Up | Engross
HB 1383 Passed A E   Amend adds EM Political Subdivisions Do Pass 9-5 Becker Ertelt Marked Up | Engross
HB 1419 Passed A     FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 11-3 Dockter Adams Marked Up | Engross
HB 1187 Passed A     FN Appropriations Do Pass 19-1 Louser Brandenburg Marked Up | Engross
HB 1425 Passed A     FN+FT-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 15-5 Nathe Bosch Marked Up | Engross
HB 1009 Passed A       Appropriations Do Pass 19-2   Boe Marked Up | Engross
HB 1394 Passed A E     Appropriations Do Pass 20-0 Delzer Delzer Marked Up | Engross
HB 1453 Passed A     FN Appropriations Do Pass 20-0 Pollert Mock Marked Up | Engross
HB 1016 Passed A E   Amend adds EM Appropriations Do Pass 18-0   Brandenburg Marked Up | Engross
HB 1496 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Ertelt Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1495 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 8-5 Koppelman, K. Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1489 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Without Committee Recommendation 12-2 Magrum Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1447 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-4 Cory Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1295 Passed A E   EM Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-1 Roers Jones Karls Marked Up | Engross
HB 1253 Passed A     FN Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Louser Louser Marked Up | Engross
HB 1249 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-0 Koppelman, B. Schauer Marked Up | Engross
HB 1233 Passed A     FN+Emp Ben Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-1 Kasper Kasper Marked Up | Engross
HB 1191 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Devlin Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1081           Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 12-2   Ista Marked Up | Engross
HB 1013 Passed A       Appropriations Do Pass 17-3   Monson Marked Up | Engross

11th Order - Second Reading of Bills and Resolutions

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HB 1425   A     FN+FT-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 15-5 Nathe Bosch  
HB 1191   A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Devlin Koppelman, B.  
HB 1233   A     FN+Emp Ben Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-1 Kasper Kasper  
HB 1249   A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-0 Koppelman, B. Schauer  
HB 1253   A     FN Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Louser Louser  
HB 1295   A E   EM Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 13-1 Roers Jones Karls  
HB 1447   A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-4 Cory Koppelman, B.  
HB 1489 Rereferred A       Government and Veterans Affairs Without Committee Recommendation 12-2 Magrum Koppelman, B.  
HB 1495   A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 8-5 Koppelman, K. Koppelman, B.  
HB 1496   A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Ertelt Koppelman, B.  
HB 1016   A E   Amend adds EM Appropriations Do Pass 18-0   Brandenburg  
HB 1453   A     FN Appropriations Do Pass 20-0 Pollert Mock  
HB 1394   A E     Appropriations Do Pass 20-0 Delzer Delzer  
HB 1009   A       Appropriations Do Pass 19-2   Boe  
HB 1187   A     FN Appropriations Do Pass 19-1 Louser Brandenburg  
HB 1419   A     FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 11-3 Dockter Adams  
HB 1383   A     Amend adds EM Political Subdivisions Do Pass 9-5 Becker Ertelt  
HB 1293   A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Becker Roers Jones  
HB 1297   A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Koppelman, B. Heinert  
HB 1450   A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 14-0 Koppelman, B. Ruby, M.  
HB 1463   A       Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 13-1 Heinert Anderson, D.  
HB 1420 Passed  56-38 A   * FN+HS-RR-APP Human Services Do Pass 7-6 Dockter Ruby, M.  
HB 1501 Passed  73-21 A   * FN Finance and Taxation Do Pass 9-5 Headland Dockter  
HB 1201 Passed  58-36     *   Judiciary Do Pass 8-4 Roers Jones Vetter  
HB 1397 Passed  86-8 A E *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 12-0 Pollert Johnson, M.  
HB 1367 Passed  92-2 A   * FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 12-0 Bellew Pyle  
HB 1324 Failed  17-77 A   * FN Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 8-5 Kading Klemin  
HB 1305 Failed  31-63 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 7-6 Koppelman, B. Longmuir  
HB 1248 Passed  83-11 A E *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 10-3 Koppelman, B. Johnson, M.  
HB 1222 Passed  87-6 A   * FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-0 Vetter Ertelt  
HB 1186 Passed  90-4 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 9-3 Nehring Nehring  
HB 1020 Passed  89-5 A E * 6th adds EM Appropriations Do Pass 20-0   Schmidt  
HB 1021 Passed  87-7 A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 20-0   Nathe  
HB 1004 Passed  90-3 A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 21-0   Mock  
HB 1437 Passed  94-0 A E *   Agriculture Do Pass 13-0 Schreiber-Beck Schreiber-Beck  
HB 1189 Passed  65-29 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 10-2 Louser Ertelt  
HB 1008 Passed  82-10 A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 16-2   Brandenburg  
HB 1366 Passed  94-0 A   *   Transportation Do Pass 13-0 Vigesaa Westlind  
HB 1063 Passed  90-4 A E * 6-adds EM Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 14-0   Anderson, D.  
HB 1358 Passed  80-14 A E * +EM-FN+RR-AP Appropriations Do Pass 11-9 Kempenich Kempenich  
HB 1183 Passed  90-4 A   * FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-1 Louser Toman  
HCR 3032 Passed  70-24     * RC Vote-Rule 341 Judiciary Do Pass 9-5 Howe Becker  
HB 1234 Passed  56-38 A     FN Judiciary Without Committee Recommendation 9-5 Kasper Roers Jones  
HCR 3012 Passed  54-40       Rule 341 Judiciary Do Pass 8-6 Kasper Cory  
HB 1389 Passed  59-35 A     FN Judiciary Without Committee Recommendation 12-2 Cory Cory  
HB 1448 Failed  34-58 A       Judiciary Without Committee Recommendation 13-1 Nelson, J. Cory  
HB 1503 Laid Over A       Judiciary Do Pass 10-4 Koppelman, K. Cory  
HB 1043 Passed  79-12 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 12-2   Roers Jones  
HB 1331 Failed  5-87     *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 12-2 Porter Johnson, M.  
HB 1025 Passed  86-7 A E * EM Appropriations Do Pass 20-0   Howe  
HB 1094 Passed  92-1 A   * FN Appropriations Do Pass 17-1   Mock  
HB 1141 Passed  83-10 A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 17-2 Nathe Nathe  
HB 1072 Passed  76-17 A   * FN Appropriations Do Pass 10-8   Kreidt  
HB 1486 Passed  77-15 A   *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 9-5 Christensen Ostlie  
HB 1426 Passed  86-7 A   *   Human Services Do Pass 12-2 Nathe Skroch  
HB 1402 Passed  91-1 A   *   Human Services Do Pass 14-0 Mitskog Schneider  
HB 1444 Failed  10-83     * FN Agriculture Do Not Pass 12-2 Magrum Richter  
HB 1409 Failed  3-90     *   Transportation Do Not Pass 12-0 Ruby, D. Hagert  
HB 1474 Failed  17-76     *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 11-3 Boschee Rohr  
HB 1461 Passed  94-0     *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Pollert Vetter  
HB 1288 Passed  90-3 A   * FN+HS-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 18-1 Hanson Fegley  
HB 1456 Failed  45-49     * FN Finance and Taxation Do Not Pass 9-3 O'Brien Kading  
HB 1270 Failed  0-94 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 10-3 Simons Christensen  
HB 1172 Failed  5-89 A   *   Agriculture Do Not Pass 12-2 Kempenich Thomas  
HB 1379 Passed  93-0 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-0 Marschall Hatlestad  
HB 1284 Passed  83-11 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-0 Mock Adams  
HB 1206 Passed  89-5 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 12-0 Mock Cory  
HB 1502 Passed  94-0 A   *   Transportation Do Pass 12-0 Mock Paur  
HB 1357 Passed  92-2 A   * FN Transportation Do Pass 14-0 Paulson Hanson  
HB 1033 Passed  92-1 A   *   Human Services Do Pass 13-1   Dobervich  
HB 1418 Passed  87-7 A   *   Human Services Do Pass 12-2 Devlin Porter  
HB 1215 Passed  83-11 A   * FN Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Ruby, M. Lefor  
HB 1411 Passed  92-2 A   *   Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 13-1 Tveit Roers Jones  
HB 1322 Failed  18-76     *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 8-6 Koppelman, B. Roers Jones  
HB 1236 Failed  25-68   E * EM Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Kasper Hoverson  
HB 1378 Passed  57-36     *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Marschall Magrum  
HB 1480 Passed  93-0 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 14-0 Satrom Satrom  
HB 1261 Failed  3-90     *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-2 Becker Cory  
HB 1498 Passed  77-16 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 10-1 Koppelman, B. Magrum  
HB 1193 Failed  1-92     *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-0 Magrum Magrum  
HB 1459 Passed  89-4     *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 10-2 Ruby, M. Nelson, M.  
HB 1483 Passed  85-8 A   * FN Political Subdivisions Do Pass 11-2 Christensen Pyle  
HB 1484 Failed  6-87     * FN Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 11-3 Christensen Pyle  
HB 1485 Failed  9-85     * FN Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 10-4 Christensen Pyle  
HB 1276 Passed  89-4 A   *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-4 Schreiber-Beck Koppelman, B.  
HB 1344 Passed  90-4 A   *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 10-3 Kempenich Hoverson  
HB 1209 Passed  89-5 A   * FN+EMP Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 11-1 Ruby, M. Schauer  
HB 1342 Failed  37-57     * FN+Emp Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 9-4 Lefor Stemen  
HB 1011 Passed  94-0 A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 18-0   Mock  
HB 1105 Passed  83-11 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 10-3 Dobervich Roers Jones  
HB 1339 Passed  65-28 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 12-1 Simons Paulson  
HB 1340 Failed  37-56 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 8-5 Simons Christensen  
HB 1349 Passed  90-4 A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-1 Devlin Hatlestad  
HB 1247 Passed  73-21 A   *   Human Services Do Pass 11-3 Weisz Weisz  
HCR 3016 Failed  20-74 A   * RC Vote-Rule 341 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 8-5 Schmidt Steiner  
HB 1245 Passed  90-4 A E * EM+Emp Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Kasper Schauer  
HB 1407 Passed  84-10 A   * FN+HS-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 18-3 Louser Dobervich  
HB 1353 Passed  86-8     *   Appropriations Do Pass 20-1 Schmidt Schmidt  
HB 1454 Failed  8-86     *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Not Pass 11-3 Kading Nehring  
HB 1155 Failed  37-56     * FN+Emp Benf Appropriations Do Not Pass 18-2 Keiser Meier  
HB 1281 Passed  50-44 A   * FN+FT-RR-APP Appropriations Do Not Pass 12-7 Ertelt Brandenburg  
HCR 3022 Failed  13-81     * V-Vote Rule 340 Human Services Do Not Pass 8-4 Dobervich Skroch  
HB 1410 Rereferred A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 10-2 Vetter Vetter  
HB 1451 Failed  14-80     *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 11-1 Buffalo Klemin  
HB 1165 Passed  48-46     *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 7-5 Kading Pyle  
HB 1090   A   * FN+HS-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 20-0   Weisz  
HB 1246   A   * FN+EDU-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 16-2 Nelson, M. Guggisberg  
HB 1147   A   * FN+Emp+IBL-RR-AP Appropriations Do Not Pass 17-3 Brandenburg Delzer  
HB 1212 Passed  85-9 A   * FN+FT-RR-APP Appropriations Do Not Pass 12-8 Dockter Nelson, J.  
HB 1304       *   Energy and Natural Resources Do Not Pass 13-1 Koppelman, B. Roers Jones  
HB 1013   A       Appropriations Do Pass 17-3   Monson  
HB 1225       * FN Education Do Not Pass 12-2 Nelson, M. Johnson, M.  
HB 1161 Laid Over     *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 10-3 Ruby, D. Louser  
HB 1335           Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 11-2 Kempenich Hoverson  
HB 1395     E     Appropriations Do Pass 18-3 Delzer Delzer  
HB 1255           Appropriations Do Not Pass 17-1 Magrum Mock  
HB 1273           Appropriations Do Not Pass 18-0 Kempenich Mock  
HB 1375   A     EDU-RR-APP Appropriations Do Not Pass 17-3 Pyle Monson  
HB 1430   A     FN+EDU-RR-APP Education Do Not Pass 17-3 Schauer Monson  
HB 1392           Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 13-1 Schatz Magrum  
HCR 3033         V-V Rule 340 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-5 Koppelman, B. Koppelman, B.  
HCR 3020         V-V Rule 340 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 11-3 Schatz Hoverson  
HCR 3005         R-C Rule 341 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-5 Kempenich Steiner  
HCR 3010         R-C Vote- Rule 341 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Koppelman, K. Louser  

10th Order - Consent Calendar

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HCR 3024   A   * Consent Calendar Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 14-0 Toman Hagert  
HCR 3029           Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass     Koppelman, K. Vetter