nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends

View House Floor Calendar

Day 30 - February 17, 2021

House Video

6th Order - Consideration of Amendments

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HB 1245 Passed A E   EM+Emp Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Kasper Schauer Marked Up | Engross
HB 1276 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 9-4 Schreiber-Beck Koppelman, B. Marked Up | Engross
HB 1344 Passed A       Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 10-3 Kempenich Hoverson Marked Up | Engross
HB 1209 Passed A     FN+EMP Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 11-1 Ruby, M. Schauer Marked Up | Engross
HB 1011 Passed A       Appropriations Do Pass 18-0   Mock Marked Up | Engross
HB 1431 Passed A       Appropriations Do Pass 14-4 Pollert Schmidt Marked Up | Engross
HB 1105 Passed A       Judiciary Do Pass 10-3 Dobervich Roers Jones Marked Up | Engross
HB 1410 Passed A       Judiciary Do Pass 10-2 Vetter Vetter Marked Up | Engross
HB 1339 Passed A       Judiciary Do Pass 12-1 Simons Paulson Marked Up | Engross
HB 1340 Passed A       Judiciary Do Pass 8-5 Simons Christensen Marked Up | Engross
HB 1349 Passed A       Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-1 Devlin Hatlestad Marked Up | Engross
HB 1247 Passed A       Human Services Do Pass 11-3 Weisz Weisz Marked Up | Engross
HB 1480 Passed A     Above 1261 Judiciary Do Pass 14-0 Satrom Satrom Marked Up | Engross
HB 1498 Passed A     Above 1193 Judiciary Do Pass 10-1 Koppelman, B. Magrum Marked Up | Engross
HB 1483 Passed A     FN-#1 of 3 Political Subdivisions Do Pass 11-2 Christensen Pyle Marked Up | Engross
HCR 3016 Passed A     RC Vote-Rule 341 Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 8-5 Schmidt Steiner Marked Up | Engross

11th Order - Second Reading of Bills and Resolutions

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HB 1313 Failed     *   Human Services Do Not Pass 14-0 Hoverson Ruby, M.  
HB 1356 Passed  54-38     *   Education Do Pass 8-6 Meier Heinert  
HB 1226 Failed  15-76     * FN Education Do Not Pass 12-2 Nelson, M. Zubke  
HB 1443 Failed  17-75     * FN Judiciary Do Not Pass 12-2 Buffalo Becker  
HB 1363 Failed  7-85     *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-2 Sanford Roers Jones  
HB 1355 Passed  91-1     *   Judiciary Do Pass 14-0 Meier Cory  
HB 1228 Failed  24-68     *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 8-6 Ista Magrum  
HB 1203 Failed  20-72     * Emp Benf Industry, Business and Labor Do Not Pass 9-5 Keiser Stemen  
HB 1268 Failed  36-56     * FN Industry, Business and Labor Do Not Pass 12-1 Toman Thomas  
HB 1488 Failed  20-72     * FN Human Services Do Not Pass 12-2 Buffalo Ruby, M.  
HB 1400 Failed  16-76     * FN Human Services Do Not Pass 12-2 Nelson, M. Ruby, M.  
HB 1030 Passed  90-2   E * GVA-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 18-2   Louser  
HB 1065 Passed  93-0 A   * FN Human Services Do Pass 13-0   Rohr  
HB 1080 Passed  83-10 A   * FN Finance and Taxation Do Pass 11-3   Koppelman, B.  
HB 1152 Passed  48-45     *   Industry, Business and Labor Without Committee Recommendation 12-2 Ruby, D. O'Brien  
HB 1166 Passed  81-11 A   * FN Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 9-5 Toman Thomas  
HB 1181 Passed  93-0 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 13-1 Skroch Paur  
HB 1190 Passed  91-1 A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 13-0 Johnson, M. Vetter  
HB 1219 Passed  86-6     *   Human Services Do Pass 14-0 Porter Schneider  
HB 1259 Passed  87-5     *   Human Services Do Pass 11-3 Ruby, M. Beltz  
HB 1272 Passed  69-23     *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 11-3 Simons Ruby, D.  
HB 1287   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 8-6 Koppelman, K. Jones  
HB 1318   A   *   Education Do Not Pass 11-3 Klemin Hoverson  
HB 1328   A E * FN+Emp Benf Human Services Do Not Pass 7-6 Rohr Devlin  
HB 1330       *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Not Pass 12-1 Kading Louser  
HB 1332       *   Human Services Do Pass 10-3 Kreidt Westlind  
HB 1345   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 14-0 Heinert Karls  
HB 1391     E *   Human Services Do Pass 8-6 Dobervich Westlind  
HB 1413   A   *   Education Do Pass 11-3 Hager Pyle  
HB 1423       *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 7-6 Ruby, M. Karls  
HB 1429   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 12-2 Damschen Paulson  
HB 1430   A   * FN Education Do Not Pass 7-6 Schauer Johnson, M.  
HB 1441   A   * FN Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 9-5 Hanson Lefor  
HB 1472       *   Human Services Do Not Pass 8-6 Ertelt Tveit  
HB 1478   A   *   Education Do Pass 13-1 Schreiber-Beck Schreiber-Beck  
HB 1479   A   * FN Finance and Taxation Do Pass 14-0 Koppelman, K. Koppelman, B.  
HB 1493       *   Human Services Do Pass 14-0 Weisz Skroch  
HB 1185   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 13-0 Koppelman, K. Christensen  
HB 1260   A   *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Not Pass 10-3 Becker Hagert  
HB 1314   A   *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 14-0 Mock Stemen  
HB 1316   A E * EM Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 13-1 Mock Stemen  
HB 1393   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 13-0 Schneider Buffalo  
HB 1359   A   * FN Human Services Do Pass 10-4 Ruby, M. Beltz  
HB 1134   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 11-2 Richter Jones  
HB 1439       *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-2 Schneider Magrum  
HCR 3021       * V-Vote Rule 340 Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 13-1 Schatz Nehring  
HCR 3022       * V-Vote Rule 340 Human Services Do Not Pass 8-4 Dobervich Skroch  
HB 1081       *   Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3   Heinert  
HB 1005   A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 18-0   Bellew  
HB 1331       *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 12-2 Porter Johnson, M.  
HB 1369   A   *   Education Do Not Pass 11-3 Kading Longmuir  
HB 1025   A E * EM Appropriations Do Pass 20-0   Howe  
HB 1094   A   * FN Appropriations Do Pass 17-1   Mock  
HB 1141   A   *   Appropriations Do Pass 17-2 Nathe Nathe  
HB 1072   A   * FN Appropriations Do Pass 10-8   Kreidt  
HB 1486   A   *   Industry, Business and Labor Do Pass 9-5 Christensen Ostlie  
HB 1426   A   *   Human Services Do Pass 12-2 Nathe Skroch  
HB 1402   A   *   Human Services Do Pass 14-0 Mitskog Schneider  
HB 1444       * FN Agriculture Do Not Pass 12-2 Magrum Richter  
HB 1323       *   Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 9-5 Hoverson Longmuir  
HB 1225       * FN Education Do Not Pass 12-2 Nelson, M. Johnson, M.  
HB 1409       *   Transportation Do Not Pass 12-0 Ruby, D. Hagert  
HB 1474       *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 11-3 Boschee Rohr  
HB 1461       *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Pollert Vetter  
HB 1342       * FN+Emp Benf Government and Veterans Affairs Do Not Pass 9-4 Lefor Stemen  
HB 1288   A   * FN+HS-RR-APP Appropriations Do Pass 18-1 Hanson Fegley  
HB 1456       * FN Finance and Taxation Do Not Pass 9-3 O'Brien Kading  
HB 1270   A   *   Judiciary Do Pass 10-3 Simons Christensen  
HB 1172   A   *   Agriculture Do Not Pass 12-2 Kempenich Thomas  
HB 1379   A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-0 Marschall Hatlestad  
HB 1284   A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 13-0 Mock Adams  
HB 1206   A   *   Political Subdivisions Do Pass 12-0 Mock Cory  
HB 1502   A   *   Transportation Do Pass 12-0 Mock Paur  
HB 1357   A   * FN Transportation Do Pass 14-0 Paulson Hanson  
HB 1033   A   *   Human Services Do Pass 13-1   Dobervich  
HB 1418   A   *   Human Services Do Pass 12-2 Devlin Porter  
HB 1215   A   * FN Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 11-3 Ruby, M. Lefor  
HB 1411   A   *   Energy and Natural Resources Do Pass 13-1 Tveit Roers Jones  
HB 1322       *   Judiciary Do Not Pass 8-6 Koppelman, B. Roers Jones  
HB 1236     E   EM Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 12-2 Kasper Hoverson  
HB 1378           Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 14-0 Marschall Magrum  
HB 1261           Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-2 Becker Cory  
HB 1193           Judiciary Do Not Pass 11-0 Magrum Magrum  
HB 1459           Political Subdivisions Do Pass 10-2 Ruby, M. Nelson, M.  
HB 1484         FN Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 11-3 Christensen Pyle  
HB 1485         FN Political Subdivisions Do Not Pass 10-4 Christensen Pyle  
HB 1161       *   Government and Veterans Affairs Do Pass 10-3 Ruby, D. Louser  

10th Order - Consent Calendar

Bill
Number
Floor
Action
AM EM CO Message Committee Committee
Recommends
Comm
Vote
Primary
Sponsor
Bill
Carrier
Versions
HCR 3026 Passed     * V-Vote Rule 340 Finance and Taxation Do Pass     Porter Fisher  
HCR 3028 Passed     * V-Vote Rule 340 Finance and Taxation Do Pass     Porter Dockter  
HCR 3014 Passed     *   Human Services Do Pass     Dobervich Rohr  
HCR 3015 Passed     *   Human Services Do Pass     Dobervich Ruby, M.  
HCR 3030 Passed     *   Human Services Do Pass     Nelson, M. Ruby, M.  
HCR 3019 Passed     *   Transportation Do Pass     Headland Christensen  
HCR 3034 Passed     *   Appropriations Do Pass     Monson Monson  
HCR 3035 Passed     *   Education Do Pass     Klemin Hoverson