nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends

List of Sponsors

Fifty-Ninth Legislative Assembly Of North Dakota

Senators

Senator Andrist
Senator Bercier
Senator Bowman
Senator Brown
Senator Christmann
Senator Cook
Senator Dever
Senator Erbele
Senator Espegard
Senator Every
Senator Fairfield
Senator Fischer
Senator Flakoll
Senator Freborg
Senator Grindberg
Senator Hacker
Senator Heitkamp
Senator Holmberg
Senator Kilzer
Senator Klein
Senator Krauter
Senator Krebsbach
Senator Kringstad
Senator G. Lee
Senator J. Lee
Senator Lindaas
Senator Lyson
Senator Mathern
Senator Mutch
Senator Nelson
Senator Nething
Senator O'Connell
Senator Robinson
Senator Schobinger
Senator Seymour
Senator Stenehjem
Senator Syverson
Senator Tallackson
Senator Taylor
Senator Thane
Senator Tollefson
Senator Traynor
Senator Trenbeath
Senator Triplett
Senator Urlacher
Senator Wardner
Senator Warner

Senate Committees

Senate Appropriations
Senate Agriculture
Senate Education
Senate Finance and Taxation
Senate Industry, Business and Labor
Senate Judiciary
Senate Natural Resources
Senate Political Subdivisions
Senate Human Services
Senate Government and Veterans Affairs
Senate Transportation

Representatives

Representative Aarsvold
Representative Amerman
Representative Bellew
Representative Belter
Representative Berg
Representative Bernstein
Representative Boe
Representative Boehning
Representative Boucher
Representative Brandenburg
Representative Brusegaard
Representative Carlisle
Representative Carlson
Representative Charging
Representative Clark
Representative Conrad
Representative Damschen
Representative DeKrey
Representative Delmore
Representative Delzer
Representative Devlin
Representative Dietrich
Representative Dosch
Representative Drovdal
Representative Ekstrom
Representative Froelich
Representative Froseth
Representative Galvin
Representative Glassheim
Representative Grande
Representative Gulleson
Representative Haas
Representative Hanson
Representative Hawken
Representative Headland
Representative Herbel
Representative Horter
Representative Hunskor
Representative Iverson
Representative D. Johnson
Representative N. Johnson
Representative Kaldor
Representative Kasper
Representative Keiser
Representative R. Kelsch
Representative S. Kelsh
Representative Kempenich
Representative Kerzman
Representative Kingsbury
Representative Klein
Representative Klemin
Representative Koppelman
Representative Kreidt
Representative Kretschmar
Representative Kroeber
Representative Maragos
Representative Martinson
Representative L. Meier
Representative Metcalf
Representative S. Meyer
Representative Monson
Representative Mueller
Representative Nelson
Representative Nicholas
Representative Norland
Representative Nottestad
Representative Onstad
Representative Owens
Representative Pietsch
Representative Pollert
Representative Porter
Representative Potter
Representative Price
Representative Rennerfeldt
Representative Ruby
Representative Sandvig
Representative Schmidt
Representative Sitte
Representative Skarphol
Representative Solberg
Representative Svedjan
Representative Thoreson
Representative Thorpe
Representative Timm
Representative Uglem
Representative Vigesaa
Representative Wald
Representative Wall
Representative Weiler
Representative Weisz
Representative Wieland
Representative Williams
Representative Wrangham
Representative Zaiser

House Committees

House Appropriations
House Agriculture
House Education
House Finance and Taxation
House Industry, Business and Labor
House Judiciary
House Natural Resources
House Political Subdivisions
House Human Services
House Government and Veterans Affairs
House Transportation