nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends

List of Sponsors

Sixty-First Legislative Assembly Of North Dakota

Senators

Senator Anderson
Senator Andrist
Senator Bakke
Senator Behm
Senator Bowman
Senator Christmann
Senator Cook
Senator Dever
Senator Dotzenrod
Senator Erbele
Senator Fiebiger
Senator Fischer
Senator Flakoll
Senator Freborg
Senator Grindberg
Senator Heckaman
Senator Hogue
Senator Holmberg
Senator Horne
Senator Kilzer
Senator Klein
Senator Krauter
Senator Krebsbach
Senator G. Lee
Senator J. Lee
Senator Lindaas
Senator Lyson
Senator Marcellais
Senator Mathern
Senator Miller
Senator Nelson
Senator Nething
Senator Nodland
Senator O'Connell
Senator Oehlke
Senator Olafson
Senator Pomeroy
Senator Potter
Senator Robinson
Senator Schneider
Senator Seymour
Senator Stenehjem
Senator Taylor
Senator Triplett
Senator Wanzek
Senator Wardner
Senator Warner

Senate Committees

Senate Appropriations
Senate Agriculture
Senate Education
Senate Finance and Taxation
Senate Industry, Business and Labor
Senate Judiciary
Senate Natural Resources
Senate Political Subdivisions
Senate Human Services
Senate Government and Veterans Affairs
Senate Transportation

Representatives

Representative Amerman
Representative Bellew
Representative Belter
Representative Berg
Representative Boe
Representative Boehning
Representative Boucher
Representative Brandenburg
Representative Carlson
Representative Clark
Representative Conklin
Representative Conrad
Representative Dahl
Representative Damschen
Representative DeKrey
Representative Delmore
Representative Delzer
Representative Dosch
Representative Drovdal
Representative Ekstrom
Representative Frantsvog
Representative Froelich
Representative Froseth
Representative Glassheim
Representative Grande
Representative Griffin
Representative Gruchalla
Representative Hanson
Representative Hatlestad
Representative Hawken
Representative Headland
Representative Heller
Representative Hofstad
Representative Holman
Representative Hunskor
Representative D. Johnson
Representative N. Johnson
Representative Kaldor
Representative Karls
Representative Kasper
Representative Keiser
Representative R. Kelsch
Representative J. Kelsh
Representative S. Kelsh
Representative Kempenich
Representative Kerzman
Representative Kilichowski
Representative Kingsbury
Representative Klein
Representative Klemin
Representative Koppelman
Representative Kreidt
Representative Kretschmar
Representative Kroeber
Representative Martinson
Representative L. Meier
Representative Metcalf
Representative S. Meyer
Representative Mock
Representative Monson
Representative Mueller
Representative Myxter
Representative Nathe
Representative Nelson
Representative Nottestad
Representative Onstad
Representative Pietsch
Representative Pinkerton
Representative Pollert
Representative Porter
Representative Potter
Representative Ruby
Representative Rust
Representative Schatz
Representative Schmidt
Representative Schneider
Representative Skarphol
Representative Sukut
Representative Svedjan
Representative Thoreson
Representative Thorpe
Representative Uglem
Representative Vig
Representative Vigesaa
Representative Wald
Representative Wall
Representative Weiler
Representative Weisz
Representative Wieland
Representative Williams
Representative Winrich
Representative Wolf
Representative Wrangham
Representative Zaiser

House Committees

House Appropriations
House Agriculture
House Education
House Finance and Taxation
House Industry, Business and Labor
House Judiciary
House Natural Resources
House Political Subdivisions
House Human Services
House Government and Veterans Affairs
House Transportation